create MF in SCosta card

Card Products

Moderator: horse dream

wkuzma
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Jan 20, 2016 10:50 pm
Points :141
Contact:

create MF in SCosta card

Post by wkuzma » Thu Feb 25, 2016 5:53 am

I have a SCosta card. And I want to create MF in this card. The APDUs command I send is as follow:

>> 00 E0 00 00 02 3F 00
<< 6A 80

As you see, it returns 6A 80, which means incorrect parameters. Please tell me where is wrong and how to create MF in SCOSTA card successfully.

rena2019
Posts: 68
Joined: Thu Aug 20, 2015 4:16 pm
Points :1688
Contact:

Re: create MF in SCosta card

Post by rena2019 » Sat Feb 27, 2016 12:00 pm

nice! You have a SCosta card? Where can I buy one of these cards?

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

JavaCard OS : Disclaimer