Page 1 of 1

Can i change JCIDE Start Debug First APUD

Posted: Thu Nov 17, 2016 11:04 pm
by odouya
When Start Debug. will try to send select card manager. So first send: 00A4040000

I want to change this APDU to " 00A4040007A000000003000000". how can i do that?


Code: Select all

Start jcvm_gp successfully.
Connect Simulator:Default successfully.
Disconnect apdu port with JCVM successfully
Connect Simulator:Default successfully.
>> /card -a ""
ATR=3B 70 13 00 00

>> 00 A4 04 00 00   // this Apdu I want to change
<< 6F 5C 84 08 A0 00 00 00 03 00 00 00 A5 50 73 4A 06 07 2A 86 48 86 FC 6B 01 60 0C 06 0A 2A 86 48 86 FC 6B 02 02 01 01 63 09 06 07 2A 86 48 86 FC 6B 03 64 0B 06 09 2A 86 48 86 FC 6B 04 02 15 65 0B 06 09 2B 85 10 86 48 64 02 01 03 66 0C 06 0A 2B 06 01 04 01 2A 02 6E 01 02 9F 65 01 FF 90 00

>> set-key 255/1/DES-ECB/404142434445464748494A4B4C4D4E4F 255/2/DES-ECB/404142434445464748494A4B4C4D4E4F 255/3/DES-ECB/404142434445464748494A4B4C4D4E4F
>> init-update 255
>> 80 50 00 00 08 1F A7 85 F8 99 C8 E3 C6 1C
00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 FF 02 00 00 3D 02 9C 31 C7 89 D0 33 7E 03 6B 0E DB 0F 90 00
>> ext-auth
>> 84 82 00 00 10 05 00 7E 90 FA BB E6 C4 0F 4C DF 54 41 AB 5C 4C
<< 90 00
>> modify-atr



Re: Can i change JCIDE Start Debug First APUD

Posted: Fri Nov 18, 2016 4:27 am
by UNKNwYSHSA
Your requirement can't be implemented.
The JCIDE hard-code the APDU command in the executable file.
And JCIDE have no config file to configure it.

Re: Can i change JCIDE Start Debug First APUD

Posted: Fri Nov 18, 2016 4:34 am
by UNKNwYSHSA
Why you have this requirement?
The AID of JCIDE javacard simulator CardManager is already "A000000003000000".
If you want to debug the applet with your real card, the debug function is not valid, you can only run the applet.

Tell us your purpose to do this.

Re: Can i change JCIDE Start Debug First APUD

Posted: Mon Nov 21, 2016 10:22 am
by odouya
My real card no support this APDU "00A4040000", Send it would get 0x6700. So when I want down load applet it will false.

I want to jump this APDU "00A4040000" , direct send "00A4040007A000000003000000".


I think used JCIDE Down Load is easy than GPShell.

Re: Can i change JCIDE Start Debug First APUD

Posted: Tue Nov 22, 2016 1:52 am
by product
odouya wrote:My real card no support this APDU "00A4040000", Send it would get 0x6700. So when I want down load applet it will false.

I want to jump this APDU "00A4040000" , direct send "00A4040007A000000003000000".


I think used JCIDE Down Load is easy than GPShell.


Hi,

Now JCIDE doesn't support the function you mentioned.
We will add this function in the next version of JCIDE.

BR&thanks

Re: Can i change JCIDE Start Debug First APUD

Posted: Tue Nov 22, 2016 2:01 am
by mabel
You can use GPShell to download applet.
Here is a GPShell script. You just need to change CAP name.If there is other parameters, you should modify it according to your card parameters.

Code: Select all

mode_211
enable_trace
establish_context
card_connect -reader "ACS ACR1281 1S Dual Reader PICC 0"
select -AID A000000003000000
open_sc -security 0 -scp 2 -scpimpl 21 -keyind 0 -keyver 0 -mac_key 404142434445464748494a4b4c4d4e4f -enc_key 404142434445464748494a4b4c4d4e4f  -kek_key 404142434445464748494a4b4c4d4e4f // Open secure channel
install -file testECSign.cap -sdAID A000000003000000 -priv 0
card_disconnect
release_context

Re: Can i change JCIDE Start Debug First APUD

Posted: Tue Nov 22, 2016 10:23 pm
by odouya
Thanks ! :)